SPECIES SUMMARY

 

SPECIES NO. LEN
BARRAMUNDI 248 160215
KING THREADFIN 25 19630
DUSKY FLATHEAD 18 9545
GOLDSPOTTED ROCKCOD 18 6340
BLUE THREADFIN 14 6285
BARRED JAVELIN 5 2565
GOLDEN SNAPPER 3 920
BARTAIL FLATHEAD 1 410
BLACKSPOTTED ROCKCOD 1 370
QUEENSLAND GROPER 1 280

 

CHAMPION ANGLER – BARRAMUNDI LEADERS

RANK COMPETITOR NO. LEN POINTS
1 CRAIG GRIFFITHS 14 10250 17180
2 STEPHEN PILL 11 8430 14530
3 MICK SLADE 9 6340 10115
4 GRANT DUNCAN 6 5080 9690
5 MICK POWELL 16 7950 9655
6 ANDREW HARRIS 8 5365 8290
7 NATHAN HOOTON 6 4495 7670
8 SCOTT SMITH 6 4255 6965
9 COLIN BRETT 6 4280 6885
10 ANDREW DUNCAN 3 2560 4940
11 PETER MURPHY 7 3820 4930
12 TIM MULHALL 4 2885 4790
13 STEVE LILL 8 3835 4490
14 LAURIE CARLILL 4 2760 4420
15 DAVID RAPLEY 5 3030 4385
16 JASON GARDNER 3 2360 4220
17 JUSTIN WELSH 3 2390 4170
18 MATTHEW ZAHL 3 2280 3980
19 NATHAN ANDERSON 3 2205 3775
20 TODD VAN DEN HEUEVAL 2 1830 3720
21 TERRY NOONAN 4 2530 3700
22 TOM HAWKES 4 2520 3580
23 BRENDEN WARREN 3 2115 3345
24 DEAN LILL 4 2335 3170
25 ADRIAN LINDSAY 2 1660 3040
26 QUINTIN MACLEAN 4 2260 3000
27 NATHAN JOHNSTON 2 1630 2930
28 TIM SIMMONS 2 1550 2740
29 JONATHON LILL 3 1860 2680
30 JEFF DYNE 2 1550 2650
31 TIM GUY 2 1515 2600
32 AIDAN GODBAZ 3 1780 2455
33 TIM ASHURST 2 1480 2440
34 SHARA N ROBBIE VANHAEREN 3 1695 2340
35 ROBERT SANDER 2 1345 2300
36 BEN WILLCOX 2 1425 2275
37 JOEL FOX 3 1710 2230
38 ROB VAN HAEREN 4 1880 2180
39 ANDREW WILLCOX 2 1355 2160
40 GARY CHURCHWARD 4 1880 2160
41 CONNOR DUFFY 1 990 2160
42 EVAN THOMSON 3 1630 2150
43 WARREN WEDER 3 1670 2140
44 PETER O’BRIEN 2 1375 2125
45 TRACY CHELEPY 3 1550 2050
46 DANIEL POWELL 1 930 1920
47 AARON DIAL 3 1545 1905
48 GREG LAUGA 2 1270 1820
49 ANDREW MCCLELLAND 2 1265 1795
50 BRENDAN POLLARD 2 1260 1780
51 SHANE WARRICK-DAY 3 1410 1620
52 BEN MADIN 2 1170 1615
53 TIM SIMONS 1 840 1560
54 JOSH HALE 1 840 1560
55 JAMES CLARKE 2 1165 1540
56 TEAM RENEGADE 1 830 1520
57 GREG DEN EXTER 2 1115 1440
58 MARK HARRIS 1 810 1440
59 RYAN RANDALL 2 1080 1435
60 TOM MILL 1 805 1420
61 JASON MAUPIN 1 790 1370
62 NATHAN ARCHER 2 1075 1350
63 ROBERT DENNEY 2 1060 1320
64 ODIN ALLISON 1 745 1235
65 KEV MCCOSKER 1 730 1190
66 RICHARD HUGHES 1 730 1190
67 ANDY DYNE 1 725 1175
68 DON GREENBANK 1 695 1085
69 NICHOLAS HAMILTON 2 925 1065
70 MICK SCHORSCH 2 930 1060
71 JEFFREY HOY 1 675 1025
72 KEN BRETT 2 900 1010
73 MICK WATERS 1 660 980
74 JONATHAN CLARK 1 640 920
75 PETER DEAN 1 630 890
76 SHANE SNELL 1 630 890
77 RYAN O’DONOHUE 1 615 845
78 MATT MANLEY 1 560 720
79 CHRIS HENRY 1 520 640
80 MICK MALCOMSON 1 500 600
81 WAYNE BRAND 1 500 600
82 KEV MATHESON 1 495 590
83 SHANE OLIVE 1 495 590
84 AARON BECK 1 490 580
85 ANDREW CLARK 1 440 480
86 TRENT LAUGA 1 425 450
87 DAVE LABUDDA 1 395 395
88 SCOTT WARRICK-DAY 1 360 360
89 WAYNE KIME 1 340 340

 

CHAMPION TEAM – BARRAMUNDI LEADERS

RANK TEAM NO. LEN POINTS
1 BARRA JACKS/EJ TODD 25 18680 31710
2 LETHAL LURES/DOBYNS RODS 15 10620 17000
3 TOO PISSED TO TELL 9 7640 14630
4 TEAM RENEGADE 9 6840 11790
5 TEAM BARRAMETRIC 9 6460 10740
6 TACKLE HAPPY 11 7075 10520
7 RED EYE SPECIALS 17 8445 10245
8 MASTER BAITERS 8 5390 8605
9 LATES VENATORES 10 5600 7385
10 TEAM IDNUMARRAB 11 5695 7170
11 ANGLERS ANONYMOUS 3 2820 5880
12 BARRA CARTEL 5 3490 5470
13 NO IDEA 6 3635 5020
14 JIGGY MAVENS 4 2950 5020
15 BEER N BUNDY BOYS 7 3805 4905
16 TACKLEWORLD BUNDABERG 4 2885 4790
17 QUITCHABITCHIN 7 3575 4520
18 TOUCHIN CLOTH 4 2780 4435
19 TEAM HAZARD 4 2760 4420
20 BALDY AND BAREFOOT 5 3030 4255
21 CHASIN TAIL 6 3220 4190
22 TEAM HUMMINBIRD 3 2390 4170
23 TAG N SNAG 3 2360 4120
24 TEAM SPOTTERS 4 2590 4100
25 NO ACTION 3 2280 3980
26 BARRA BUSTERS 5 2900 3970
27 ASTEK AIRCONDITIONING 3 2285 3860
28 BEER BROTHERS 3 2275 3825
29 FISHFUL THINKING 4 2530 3700
30 BARRA JACKS KAWANA 4 2335 3155
31 TEAM WILSONS 3 1900 2700
32 TEAM SHIMANO 2 1450 2560
33 SALTY DOGS 2 1520 2560
34 TWITCH N PAUSE 2 1345 2300
35 HAPPY HOOKERS 4 1880 2160
36 GRACEMERE HOTEL 3 3 1585 2045
37 TEAM WHITEY 4 1770 1980
38 TOMB RAIDERS 3 1500 1800
39 TEAM BROLGAS 2 1265 1795
40 GET FLICKED 2 1245 1735
41 LIVE ACTION 1 840 1560
42 TEAM JEM LURES 1 810 1440
43 ATGANI 2 1080 1435
44 LAST CAST MAFIA 1 745 1235
45 SILVER BULLETS 2 1000 1200
46 BARRA MAGIC 1 675 1025
47 TEAM LOCKJAW 2 900 1010
48 BEATS WORKING 1 630 890
49 RODHOLDERS 1 495 590
50 PART TIME HOOKERS 1 490 580
51 BOUNTY HUNTERS 1 425 450
52 PRO DANGLERS 1 395 395

CHAMPION TEAM – NON LOCAL

RANK TEAM NO. LEN POINTS
1 JIGGY MAVENS 4 2950 5020
2 TACKLEWORLD BUNDABERG 4 2885 4790
3 TEAM HUMMINBIRD 3 2390 4170
4 TEAM SPOTTERS 4 2590 4100
5 TEAM WILSONS 3 1900 2700
6 TEAM SHIMANO 2 1450 2560
7 LAST CAST MAFIA 1 745 1235
8 SILVER BULLETS 2 1000 1200
9 PRO DANGLERS 1 395 395

CHAMPION FEMALE – BARRAMUNDI LEADERS

RANK COMPETITOR NO. LEN POINTS
1 AIDAN GODBAZ 3 1780 2455
2 SHARA N ROBBIE VANHAEREN 3 1695 2340
3 TRACY CHELEPY 3 1550 2050

 

BIGGEST BARRAMUNDI

RANK COMPETITOR LEN POINTS
1 ANDREW DUNCAN 995 2180
2 CONNOR DUFFY 990 2160
3 GRANT DUNCAN 980 2120
4 SCOTT SMITH 945 1980
5 GRANT DUNCAN 940 1960
6 NATHAN ANDERSON 940 1960
7 MATTHEW ZAHL 940 1960
8 JASON GARDNER 940 1960
9 DANIEL POWELL 930 1920
10 LAURIE CARLILL 930 1920

 

BIGGEST KING THREADFIN

RANK COMPETITOR LEN POINTS
1 DARRYL HURLEY 1125 0
2 MARK HARRIS 1100 0
3 BRENDEN WARREN 1100 0
4 TODD VAN DEN HEUEVAL 1050 0
5 NATHAN ANDERSON 940 0
6 JONATHAN CLARK 870 0
7 KEV MCCOSKER 790 0
8 MATTHEW MANLEY 750 0
9 KEV MATHESON 730 0
10 SHANE SNELL 720 0

MOST METRES – OTHER SPECIES

RANK COMPETITOR NO. LEN
1 TODD VAN DEN HEUEVAL 3 2000
2 MATTHEW MANLEY 3 1880
3 NATHAN ANDERSON 3 1860
4 JOHN BOON 5 1810
5 BRENDAN POLLARD 3 1750
6 CALE ARCHER 5 1715
7 JUSTIN WELSH 3 1490
8 ED BARRETT 2 1350
9 TIM SIMONS 2 1300
10 KEV MCCOSKER 2 1240