BARRA BOUNTY 2017 TEAMS

Team Team Name Anglers
#
1 BALDY AND BAREFOOT Dean Lill
Don Greenbank
2 HAPPY HOOKERS Gary Churchward
Philipp Rolli
3 TOUCHIN CLOTH Andrew Willcox
Ben Willcox
4 BARRA MAGIC Jeffrey Hoy
Ian Collins
5 SILVER BULLETS Wayne Brand
Michael Malcomson
6 BEER N BUNDY BOYS Quintin Maclean
Aaron Dial
7 BARRA JACKS/EJ TODD Craig Griffiths
Stephen Pill
8 QUITCHABITCHIN Shara Van Haeren
Rob Van Haeren
9 NOGOA RIVER BOBBERS John Noffke
Kelvin Nixon
10 8/9ERS Peter Fontaine
Leigh Dryden
11 LETHAL LURES/DOBYNS RODS Colin Brett
Mick Slade
12 LATES VENATORES Mick Godbaz
Peter Murphy
13 TOO PISSED TO TELL Grant Duncan
Adam Buchholz
14 TEAM WAGON WHEEL Gavin Gaw
Tim Higgins
15 ONE MORE CAST Ed Barrett
Greg Black
16 BEATS WORKING Greg Hallam
Peter Dean
17 BENT RODS Luke Ostwald
Brett Mazzer
18 MULLET MAFIA Mark Dunne
Trent Borg
19 TEAM RENEGADE Nathan Hooton
Tim Guy
20 ANGLERS ANONYMOUS Todd Van Den Heuvel
Jessica Van Den Heuvel
21 KEEN AS MUSTARD Louis Moore
Tim Birss
22 RKY REFRIG/BASS MAFIA Shane Warwick-Day
Mitch Anderson
23 TEAM IDNUMARRAB Jonathan Lill
Steve Lill
24 TACKLEWORLD BUNDABERG Tim Mulhall
Matt Mulhall
25 SALTY DOGS Richard Hughes
Jason Maupin
26 TACKLEWORLD ROCKHAMPTON Ben Gilbertsen
Ben Weston
27 FISH SLAPPERS Mick Chelepy
Ryan Randall
28 NEK’D Steve Graham
Shane Crosswell
29 DOWN TIME John Boon
Derek Lee
30 LIVE ACTION Darryl Hurley
Paul Hurley
31 2 BIGGER DICKS Sonny-Jim Fulton
Danny Cowald
32 2 DICKS Adam Bochow
Matt Dragon
33 DONE WORKIN Jimmy Sidney
Gavin Basham
34 TEAM PRAWN STARS Matty Page
Rhys Collins
35 BARRA CARTEL Scott Williams
Peter O’Brien
36 SCREAMIN REELS Kevin Perfect
Shaun Perfect
37 MASTER BAITERS Jason Gardner
David Rapley
38 AFRAYED KNOT Perrin Bouna
Kaden Hill
39 TACKLE HAPPY Andrew Harris
Shaun Collins
40 BEER BROTHERS Jeff Dyne
Andy Dyne
41 BARRA JACKS KAWANA James Clarke
Ben Madin
42 BARRA BUSTERS Greg Lauga
Trent Lauga
43 IN THE TOW Judd Crompton
Brad Crompton
44 THE K TEAM Kelvin Kime
Zac Moss
45 ROOTAD Aaron Millen
Tad Shafferius
46 PIRATES LIFE Dale Watkins
Beau Gower
47 NO IDEA Anthony Murphy
Tom Hawkes
48 TEAM HAZARD Peter Judas
Laurie Carlill
49 TEAM BARRAMETRIC Scott Smith
Nathan Anderson
50 RODHOLDERS Shane Olive
Jeff James
51 NEVER CAN TELL Justin Shaw
Adam Day
52 ASTEK AIRCONDITIONING Tim Ashurst
Tyron Haynes
53 TEAM BROOKSEA Joel Brook
Kevin Brook
54 JIGGY MAVENS Matt Manley
Tim Simons
55 TOMB RAIDERS Andrew Clark
Robert Denney
56 SAND BAR RESEARCH Aaron Longbottom
Trent Raguse
57 CHASIN TALE Tracy Chelepy
Jarred Westerweller
58 PART TIME HOOKERS Aaron Beck
Christopher Blucher
59 NO ACTION Matthew Zahl
David Zahl
60 RED EYE SPECIALS Michael Powell
Kev Matheson
61 BARRADICTION Andrew Harrison
Jennifer Harrison
62 HOOK-N-COOK Nick Jarrett
Josh Hale
63 TEAM FREE BALLING Kelly Manns
Samuel Hartley
64 THE GAME CHANGERS Owen Jack
Stuart Ross
65 BLACK AND WHITE Ricky Conrad
Caleb Littleboy
66 WAISTED SEA MEN Blair Stratton
Ben Wyvill
67 THE GOLD BOMBERS Corey Milburn
Jordan Milburn
68 THE HOOKERS Glen Brooks
Heath Beyer
69 TEAM BARBILO John Higgins
Mark Hetherington
70 TACKLE TOSSERS Col Thorogood
Michael Warren
71 HUNT SCRATCHERS Tom Mill
Sam Daniels
72 NORFOLK N CHANCE Adrian Studholme
Tim Visenten
73 THE CHAISE Kerrod Harris
Mick Harris
74 BARRATASTIC Paul Thompson
Bryan Pisani
75 FITZROY BANDITS Justin Thaw
Graham Thomas
76 SCM/TEAM VENOM Glen Baker
Lachlan Baker
77 ATOMIC/GAMAKATSU Connor Duffy
Glen Duffy
78 ORGANISED KAOS Simon Upton
Dean Gretton
79 FULTON FOCKERS Ben Fulton
Archie Fulton
80 ANCHOR MANAGEMENT Coleman Roberts
Chris Roberts